Our Voting Endorsements

Important Update: There is controversy amongst us on 2 candidates that should be changed.  Please hold on for our changes; of course every person has the ability to think.  If you’re interested in how we feel as a majority, here you go (except 2 MUST BE CHANGED).

WFLCOC Hillsborough/Pasco County 2020 General Election Candidates 2020 General Election U.S. Congressional & Senate Representatives 

The WFLCOC reviewed the list of nominees for National and State elections taking place on November 3rd. The WFLCOC committee researched and made recommendations of candidates the committee will be supporting. These selected candidates are favorable towards our priorities and goals of combating profiling within the Motorcycle Community. We also took into consideration other factors such as upholding our Constitutional Rights in our determination of which candidate the committee will be supporting.

President of the United States of America

  • Donald J Trump (REP) Incumbent – – WFLCOC Recommended

Representative in Congress District 12 

  • Gus Michael Bilirakis (REP) Incumbent – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Kimberly Walker (DEM) 

Representative in Congress District 14 

  • Christine Y. Quinn (REP) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Kathy Castor (DEM) Incumbent 

Representative in Congress District 15 

  • Scott Franklin (REP) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Alan Cohn (DEM) 

Representative in Congress District 16 

  • Vern Buchanan (REP) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Margaret Good (DEM) 

State Senator District 19 

  • Cole, Kriztofer Dulton (REP) 
  • Rouson, Darryl Ervin (DEM) *Incumbent – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 

State Senator District 20 

  • Danny Burgess (REP) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Kathy Lewis (DEM) 

State Senator District 21 

  • Boyd, Jim (REP) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Eldon, Anthony “Tony” (DEM) 

WFLCOC Hillsborough/PASCO County 2020 General Election Candidate Profiles2020 General Election Florida State Representative 

District 36 

  • Daniel Endonino (DEM) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Amber Mariano (REP) 

District 57 

  • Mike Beltran (R) * Incumbent – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Scott “Mr. H” Hottenstein (D) 

District 58 

  • McClure, Lawrence (REP) *Incumbent – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Townsend Jr, Cleo L. “CL” (DEM) 

District 59 

  • Michael Owen (REP) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Andrew Learned (DEM) 

District 60 

  • Jenkins, Julie (DEM) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Toledo, Jackie (REP) *Incumbent 

District 62 

  • Urbina Capo, Angel S. (REP) 
  • Valdes, Susan L. (DEM) *Incumbent – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 

District 64 

  • Harrington, Jessica (DEM) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Koster, Traci (REP) 

WFLCOC Hillsborough/Pasco County 2020 General Election Candidates

State Attorney, 13th Judicial Circuit 

  • Mike Perotti (REP) 
  • Andrew Warren (DEM) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 

Justice of the Supreme Court 

Shall Justice Carlos G. Muñiz of the Supreme Court be retained in office? – YES WFLCOC Recommended 

District Court of Appeals 

Shall Judge Drew Atkinson of the Second District Court of Appeal be retained in office? – YES WFLCOC Recommended 

District Court of Appeals 

Shall Judge Morris Silberman of the Second District Court of Appeal be retained in office? – YES WFLCOC Recommended Shall Judge Daniel H. Sleet of the Second District Court of Appeal be retained in office? – YES WFLCOC Recommended Shall Judge Andrea Teves Smith of the Second District Court of Appeal be retained in office? – YES WFLCOC Recommended 

County Court Judge Group 7 

  • Monique Scott (Nonpartisan) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Bill Yanger (Nonpartisan) 

Hillsborough County Sheriff 

  • Chad Chronister (R) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Gary Pruitt (D) 
  • Ron McMullen (Independent) 

WFLCOC Hillsborough/Pasco County 2020 General Election CandidatesCounty Commissioner District 3 

  • Kathryn Starkey (R) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Jessica Stempian (D) 

County Commissioner District 5 

  • Jack Marino (R)  
  • Brandi Geoit (D) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Victor Rodriguez (NPA)  

Superintendent of Schools  

  • Kurt Browning (R) – – WFLCOC Recommended Candidate 
  • Cynthia Thompson (NPA) 

WFLCOC 2020 General Election State Constitutional AmendmentsNo. 1 Constitutional Amendment Article VI, Section 2. Citizenship Requirement to Vote in Florida Elections:  

YES 

No. 2 Constitutional Amendment Article X, Section 24 Raising Florida’s Minimum Wage:  

YES 

No. 3 Constitutional Amendment Article VI, Section 5: All Voters Vote in Primary Elections for State Legislature, Governor,  and Cabinet:  

YES 

No. 4 Constitutional Amendment Article XI, Sections 5 and 7: Voter Approval of Constitutional Amendments:  NO 

No. 5 Constitutional Amendment Article VII, Section 4 and Article XII: Limitations on Homestead Property Tax Assessments;  increased portability period to transfer accrued benefit:  

YES 

No. 6 Constitutional Amendment Article VII, Section 6 and Article XII: Ad Valorem Tax Discount for Spouses of Certain  Deceased Veterans Who Had Permanent, Combat-Related Disabilities:  

YES